All 192 Parliamentary Seats

Home

District
Constituency
Candidate
Affilliation
Balaka
Balaka Central East
Chifundo Makande
DPP
Balaka
Balaka North
Antony Tony Ngalande
INDEPENDENT
Balaka
Balaka West
Bertha Mackenzie Ndebele
DPP
Balaka
Balaka South
Ireen Mambala
INDEPENDENT
Blantyre
Blantyre North
Francis Lucky Phisso
DPP
Blantyre
Blantyre North East
Fidson Saimon Chisesele
INDEPENDENT
Blantyre
Blantyre Rural East
Susan Kacholola Ndalama
DPP
Blantyre
Blantyre South
Kennedy Pemba Kachingwe
DPP
Blantyre
Blantyre City Centre
Chipiliro Mpinganjira
DPP
Blantyre
Blantyre Malabada
Ismail Rizzq Mkumba
UDF
Blantyre
Blantyre City South
Noel Lipipa
DPP
Blantyre
Blantyre City East
John Francis Bande
INDEPENDENT
Blantyre
Blantyre Bangwe
Orphan Shaba
INDEPENDENT
Blantyre
Blantyre City South
Sameer Suleman
DPP
Blantyre
Blantyre City West
Steven Mikaya
UTM
Blantyre
Blantyre Kabula
Getrude Nankhumwa
INDEPENDENT
Blantyre
Blantyre West
Jason Isaac Kaneka
INDEPENDENT
Chikhwawa
Chikhwawa South
Ilyas Abdul-Karim
MCP
Chikhwawa
Chikhwawa
Abida Sidik Mia
MCP
Chikhwawa
Chikhwawa Central
Salim Ibrahim Bagus
INDEPENDENT
Chikhwawa
Chikhwawa North
Owen Chomanika
DPP
Chikhwawa
Chikhwawa East
Rodrick Samu Khumbanyiwa
UDF
Chikhwawa
Chikhwawa West
Susan Dossi
INDEPENDENT
Chiradzulu
Chiradzulu South
Joseph Mathyola Mwanamvekha
DPP
Chiradzulu
Chiradzulu Central
Mctimes Pagonanji Malowa
DPP
Chiradzulu
Chiradzulu North
Patrick Mpinganjira Matola
INDEPENDENT
Chiradzulu
Chiradzulu East
Joseph Davie Nomale
INDEPENDENT
Chiradzulu
Chiradzulu West
Matthews Ngwale
INDEPENDENT
Chitipa
Chitipa East
Kezzie Kasambala Msukwa
MCP
Chitipa
Chitipa South
Werani Manasseh Chilenga
DPP
Chitipa
Chitipa Central
Alinubwila Mwenesongole
INDEPENDENT
Chitipa
Chitipa North
Nickson Celvans Masebo
DPP
Chitipa
Chitipa Wenya
Davies Paulos Ng'ambi
INDEPENDENT
Dedza
Dedza North
Savel Kafwafwa
INDEPENDENT
Dedza
Dedza Central
Daniel Hamilton Chiwere
MCP
Dedza
Dedza South West
Clement Claude Mlombwa
MCP
Dedza
Dedza North West
Auzious John Chidobvu
INDEPENDENT
Dedza
Dedza East
Patrick Siyabonga Bandawe
INDEPENDENT
Dedza
Dedza South
Ishmael Ndaila Onani
MCP
Dedza
Dedza West
Harold Patrick Phillipo
MCP
Dedza
Dedza Central East
Mcsteyn Swithin Mkomba
INDEPENDENT
Dowa
Dowa East
Richard Chimwendo Banda
MCP
Dowa
Dowa South East
Halima Alima Daud
MCP
Dowa
Dowa North East
Samuel Dalitso Kawale
MCP
Dowa
Dowa Ngala
Arthur Mabvuto Sungitsa
INDEPENDENT
Dowa
Dowa Central
Darlington Robert Harawa
MCP
Dowa
Dowa West
Dr Ephraim Kayembe Abelle
INDEPENDENT
Dowa
Dowa North
Enos Kanyerere Chitatanga
MCP
Karonga
Karonga North
Mungasulwa Mwambande
DPP
Karonga
Karonga North
James Bond Kamwambi
DPP
Karonga
Karonga Central
Cornelius Thomson Mwalwanda
MCP
Karonga
Karonga Nyungwe
Kenneth Ndovie
INDEPENDENT
Karonga
Karonga South
Uchizi Vunda Mkandawire
MCP
Kasungu
Kasungu North
Mike Bango
MCP
Kasungu
Kasungu North
Paul Dumembe Nkhoma
MCP
Kasungu
Kasungu West
Jailosi Kalenje Bonongwe
MCP
Kasungu
Kasungu North
Bauden Mphatso Mtonga
MCP
Kasungu
Kasungu South
Simplex Ed Chithyola Abanda
MCP
Kasungu
Kasungu South East
Khumbize Kandodo Chiponda
MCP
Kasungu
Kasungu East
Madalitso Fred Kwaderanji
INDEPENDENT
Kasungu
Kasungu Central
Kenny Edward Kandodo
MCP
Kasungu
Kasungu North East
Madalitso Wirima Kambauwa
INDEPENDENT
Likoma
Likoma Islands
Ashems Christopher Songwe
MCP
Lilongwe
Mapuyu North
Horace Levas Chipuwa
MCP
Lilongwe
Mapuyu South
Esther Cecilia Kathumba
INDEPENDENT
Lilongwe
Lilongwe North
Monica Chang'anamuno
INDEPENDENT
Lilongwe
Lilongwe Msozi
Liana Kakhobwe Chapota
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe Msozi
Sosten Alfred Gwengwe
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe
Marko Ezra Banda Ching'onga
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe North East
Winston Kaimapanjira
INDEPENDENT
Lilongwe
Lilongwe City West
George Zulu
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe Mpenu
Collins John Fletcher Kajawa
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe Mpenu
Eisenhower Nduwa Mkaka
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe South East
Baba Steven Malondera
INDEPENDENT
Lilongwe
Lilongwe East
Ezekiel Peter Ching`Oma
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe Central
Lobin Lowe
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe City
Alfred Jiya
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe North
Lazarus Chakwera
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe City North
Gladwell Kachikungu Chimdzeka
INDEPENDENT
Lilongwe
Lilongwe South
Jean Muonaowuza Sendeza
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe City South
Ulemu Msungama
MCP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe City South
Nancy Tembo
INDEPENDENT
Lilongwe
Lilongwe Msinja
Bintony Kutsaira
DPP
Lilongwe
Lilongwe Msinja
Lingson Kambewa Waidon
MCP
Machinga
Machinga North
Ajilu Richard Kalitendere
INDEPENDENT
Machinga
Machinga Central
Samuel Malume Bokosi
DPP
Machinga
Machinga Central
Daud Chikwanje
DPP
Machinga
Machinga East
Esther Jolobala
UDF
Machinga
Machinga South
Grant Hassan Ndecha
UDF
Machinga
Machinga Likwenu
Bright Msaka
DPP
Machinga
Machinga South
Fyness Magonjwa
DPP
Mangochi
Mangochi North
Benedicto Kalua-Adwell Chambo
DPP
Mangochi
Mangochi North
Idi Kalosi
UDF
Mangochi
Mangochi
Misolo Mussa Kapichila
UDF
Mangochi
Mangochi East
Francesca Theula Masamba
DPP
Mangochi
Mangochi South
Lilian Estella Patel
UDF
Mangochi
Mangochi South
Shadric Namalomba
DPP
Mangochi
Mangochi Central
Victoria Kingstone
DPP
Mangochi
Mangochi
Aisha Annie Adams
UDF
Mangochi
Mangochi West
Geofrey Meleka-Mark Chiwondo
DPP
Mangochi
Mangochi Monkey
Ralph Pacharo Jooma
DPP
Mangochi
Mangochi Lutende
Edrissa Pongolani Kazembe
PP
Mangochi
Mangochi
Ishmael Sainet Grant Rashid
INDEPENDENT
Mchinji
Mchinji North
Rachel Patience Mazombwe
MCP
Mchinji
Mchinji North East
Esther Asumani Majaza
DPP
Mchinji
Mchinji East
Godfrey Kapalamula
INDEPENDENT
Mchinji
Mchinji Central
Jephter Fackson Mwale
MCP
Mchinji
Mchinji South
Agnes Nkusa Nkhoma
MCP
Mchinji
Mchinji South West
Deus Texas N. Banda Gumba
MCP
Mulanje
Mulanje South East
Naomi Kilekwa
DPP
Mulanje
Mulanje South
Santigo Samson Phiri
DPP
Mulanje
Mulanje Central
Kondwani Nankhumwa
DPP
Mulanje
Mulanje Limbuli
Daudi Abiyani Chida
DPP
Mulanje
Mulanje Bale
Victor Musowa
DPP
Mulanje
Mulanje South
Dr. George Thapatula Chaponda
DPP
Mulanje
Mulanje Pasani
Ebbie Mathanda
DPP
Mulanje
Mulanje West
Yusufu Witness Nthenda
DPP
Mulanje
Mulanje North
Lyana Lexa Tambala
INDEPENDENT
Mwanza
Mwanza Central
Nicholas Harry Dausi
DPP
Mwanza
Mwanza West
Joyce Chitsulo
DPP
Mzimba
Mzuzu City
Bennex Mwamlima
MCP
Mzimba
Mzimba North
Yeremia Mzgezge Wilson Chihana
AFORD
Mzimba
Mzimba North East
Catherine Gotani Hara
MCP
Mzimba
Mzimba West
Billy Kaunda
INDEPENDENT
Mzimba
Mzimba South
Emmanuel Jere Chambulanyina
INDEPENDENT
Mzimba
Mzimba Central
Henry Baidon Shaba
INDEPENDENT
Mzimba
Mzimba Hora
Martha Mzomera Chiuluntha-
DPP
Mzimba
Mzimba Luwerezi
Samuel Mayor Chirwa
INDEPENDENT
Mzimba
Mzimba Solola
Jacob Hara
MCP
Mzimba
Mzimba East
Wezie Gondwe
INDEPENDENT
Mzimba
Mzimba South
Raymond Chatima Nkhata
DPP
Mzimba
Mzimba South East
Ackson Kalaile Banda
PP
Neno
Neno South
Mark Katsonga-Phiri
INDEPENDENT
Neno
Neno North
Thoko Matengambiri Tembo
DPP
Nkhata Bay
Nkhata Bay North
Chrissie Kanyasho
UTM
Nkhata Bay
Nkhata Bay Central
Symon Vuwa Kaunda
DPP
Nkhata Bay
Nkhata Bay West
Chrispin Chanju Mphande
UTM
Nkhata Bay
Nkhata Bay North
Julius Chione Mwase
DPP
Nkhata Bay
Nkhata Bay South
Noah Freeman Chimpeni
PP
Nkhata Bay
Nkhata Bay South
Kenneth Zikhale Reeves Ng'oma
MCP
Nkhotakota
Nkhotakota North
Chimunthu Banda
DPP
Nkhotakota
Nkhotakota North
Martha Lunji Mhone Chanjo
DPP
Nkhotakota
Nkhotakota Central
Peter Mazizi
MCP
Nkhotakota
Nkhotakota South
Brainax M.A Kaise
MCP
Nkhotakota
Nkhotakota South
Sadala Yahard Ibrahim
UDF
Nsanje
Nsanje Central
Francis Lazalo Kasaila
DPP
Nsanje
Nsanje South
Ramuzani Juma Mahommed
INDEPENDENT
Nsanje
Nsanje South West
Eurita Ntiza Valeta
INDEPENDENT
Nsanje
Nsanje Lalanje
Gladys Ganda
DPP
Nsanje
Nsanje North
Dr Esther Mcheka Chilenje
DPP
Ntcheu
Ntcheu North East
Arthur Enock Chipungu
INDEPENDENT
Ntcheu
Ntcheu Bwanje
Nancy Chaola
INDEPENDENT
Ntcheu
Ntcheu Bwanje
Mwisho Alexander Chilikumtima
INDEPENDENT
Ntcheu
Ntcheu Central
Albert Mapondera Mbawala
MCP
Ntcheu
Ntcheu South
Damson Chimalira
DPP
Ntcheu
Ntcheu North
Lymon Bema Ziphondo
MCP
Ntcheu
Ntcheu West
Simion Simon Salambula
UTM
Ntchisi
Ntchisi East
Benard Kondwani Chitekwe
INDEPENDENT
Ntchisi
Ntchisi South
Ulemu Jermoth Chilapondwa
MCP
Ntchisi
Ntchisi North
Jacqueline Chikuta
INDEPENDENT
Ntchisi
Ntchisi North East
Olipa Chimangeni
MCP
Phalombe
Phalombe South
Mary Connie Livuza Mpanga
DPP
Phalombe
Phalombe Central
George Katunga Million
INDEPENDENT
Phalombe
Phalombe North
Anna Andrew Kachikho
DPP
Phalombe
Phalombe East
Robert Mwina
INDEPENDENT
Phalombe
Phalombe North
Dennis Biscuit Namachekecha-Phiri
DPP
Rumphi
Rumphi East
Kamlepo Kalua
PP
Rumphi
Rumphi Central
Mcdowel Aaron Chidumba
INDEPENDENT
Rumphi
Rumphi West
Yona M. Adadawizamkandawire
INDEPENDENT
Rumphi
Rumphi North
Jappie Mhango
DPP
Salima
Salima North
Canaan Hannock Benton
MCP
Salima
Salima Central
Gerald Kapiseni Phiri
MCP
Salima
Salima South
Christopher Joseph Manja
MCP
Salima
Salima South East
Mike Ng'ombe Mwawa
MCP
Salima
Salima North West
Enock Genasi Phale
MCP
Thyolo
Thyolo North
Ephraim Billie Nayeja
INDEPENDENT
Thyolo
Thyolo West
Charles Thomson Mchacha
DPP
Thyolo
Thyolo Central
Ben Malunga Phiri
DPP
Thyolo
Thyolo South
Mabvuto Sandram Scott
INDEPENDENT
Thyolo
Thyolo East
Masauko Poverty White
DPP
Thyolo
Thyolo South West
Chimwemwe Chipungu
DPP
Thyolo
Thyolo Thava
Mary Chisomo Navicha Thom
DPP
Zomba
Zomba Nsondole
Mcnice Abu Naliwa
DPP
Zomba
Zomba Thondwe
Roseby Gama Gadama
INDEPENDENT
Zomba
Zomba Chingale
Lonnie Chijere Phiri
DPP
Zomba
Zomba Changalume
John Alfred-John Chikalimba
PP
Zomba
Zomba Lisanjala
William John Susuwele-Banda
INDEPENDENT
Zomba
Zomba Malosa
Grace Kwelepeta
DPP
Zomba
Zomba Ntonya
Nedson Newman Poya
UDF
Zomba
Zomba Central/City
Bester Benard Awali
DPP
Zomba
Zomba Likangala
Abigail Shariff Bongwe
INDEPENDENT
Zomba
Zomba Chisi
Mark Botomani
DPP

 

Back